Recipients

*** 2017 TILF Scholarship Recipients ***

Click here to view a searchable pdf list of all new recipients.

 

2016 TILF Scholarship Recipients

Click here to view a searchable pdf list of all 2016 recipients.

 

2015 TILF Scholarship Recipients

Click here to view a searchable pdf list of all 2015 recipients.

 

2014 TILF Scholarship Recipients

Click here to view a searchable pdf list of all 2014 recipients.

 

2013 TILF Scholarship Recipients

Click here to view a searchable pdf list of all 2013 recipients.

 

2012 TILF Scholarship Recipients

Name High School
Adams, Courtney Ft Worth Acad Fine Arts
Adkins, Gerald Lenorah Grady
Agers, Matthew Waco Midway
Ahuja, Neel Corpus Christi King
Alaniz, Angel Roma
Albus, Amie Whitharral
Almaraz, Joseph Hebbronville
Alvarez, Gonzalo Sabine Pass
Andazola, Gregorio Plains
Anderson, John Lampasas
Anderson, Laney Aledo
Arjona III, Jose Rockport-Fulton
Armendariz, Shelby Wink
Armstrong, Cody Castroville Medina Valley
Armstrong, Jacob Lampasas
Atherton, Scott Tolar
Ayala, Melissa Clint Mountain View
Ayers, Carson Albany
Azua, Joaquin Sudan
Babbe, Edward Godley
Bailey, Maegan Saginaw
Bailey, Ryan San Antonio Johnson
Barajas, Ria Lampasas
Barlow, Hagen Rice
Baxter, Andrew Franklin
Beaman, Frank Graham
Bearden, Nancy Abbott
Beck, Hunter Granbury
Bernal, Christopher Boerne
Berru, Zachary Graham
Bibb, Jacob Mason
Binagia, Jeremy Port Neches-Groves
Birdsong, Micah Stamford
Birkenfeld, Slade Snyder
Bishop, Michael Rockport-Fulton
Bogan, Ashley Caddo Mills
Bogowitz, Mason Athens
Bradshaw, Kord Garrison
Brady, Matthew Liberty
Brenning, Shannon Tolar
Brewster, Robert Muleshoe
Broussard, Matthew Leander
Brown, Brittani Latexo
Brown, Jacob Abbott
Brown, Najla Denver City
Brueggeman, Garrett Haskell
Bryant, Chelsea Bay City
Bull, Kaitlyn Paris North Lamar
Bunting, Hanna Wolfforth Frenship
Burke, Emily Keller
Burns, John Latexo
Burns, Kelly Granbury
Bush, Samuel Tuscola Jim Ned
Butler, Lindsey Pflugerville Hendrickson
Byrd, Caleb Bellville
Caka, Blaine Shiner
Callaway, Joseph Lufkin
Campagna, Jordan Wichita Falls Rider
Campbell, Leah Devine
Cannon, James Whitehouse
Cantu, Rachel Troy
Cantu-Garcia, Mary San Isidro
Castleberry, Peyton Hillsboro
Chapman, Daniel Katy Seven Lakes
Chen, Henry Houston Cyp. Woods
Cheng, Daniel Frisco Liberty
Chesser, Cody Hamshire-Fannett
Childs, Brianna Early
Cimino, Hope Forsan
Clark, Candice Menard
Clark, Daniel Martins Mill
Clark, Jonathan Argyle
Clawson, Joy Gatesville
Coats, Bobbie Electra
Collazo, Natalie Sabine Pass
Colunga, Hilda San Isidro
Cook, Andrew Lubbock
Cook, Jenna Orangefield
Coppedge, Chance Elkhart
Corbin, Presley Redwater
Corder, Jessica Lubbock Cooper
Corrales, Adriana Plains
Crippin, Tyler Ferris
Cueto, Mayra Plains
Darnell, Raleigh Eastland
Davidson, Bryan Lone Oak
Dayvault, Jason Humble Kingwood
de la Cruz, Lorena La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
de los Santos, Christopher La Feria
Defrancis, Zachary Sabine Pass
DeVito, Sarah Keller Central
Devore, Ciara Irving MacArthur
Dibbens, Alex Utopia
Dieter, Caroline Lindsay
Doan, Kevin Waco Midway
Dodd, Tyler Argyle
Doss, Joel Lago Vista
Douglas, Jasmyne Cibolo Steele
Douglass, Thadrick Holliday
Downing, Brooke Happy
Dunn, Lee Warren
Dupy, Cameron Taylor
Eckstrom, Travis Mount Pleasant
Ehrlich, Robert Orangefield
Ellis, James Bridge City
Elsom, Robert Latexo
Elza, Dylan North Forney
Escamilla, Kevin De Leon
Evans, Valerie Argyle
Fagerman, Kelly Keller
Falconer, Samantha Port Aransas
Fayard, Terri Copperas Cove
Ferguson, Kimberly Carthage
Fernandez, Samuel Dallas Talented & Gifted
Fernandez, Victor Three Rivers
Fitzgerald, Alyssa Plains
Ford, Gabrielle Schertz Clemens
Fredieu, Blake Hamshire-Fannett
Fuller, John Bryan
Fultz, Sarah Idalou
Gage, Laurel Wimberley
Garcia, Jacob Wink
Garcia, Ricardo Denver City
Garza, Gabriella Caddo Mills
Gill, Kelli Canton
Glass, Briana Water Valley
Glass, Zachary Water Valley
Gobert, Stephanie Hull-Daisetta
Gonzales, Gideon Mason
Gonzalez, Julio Roma
Goodale, Matthew Stinnett West Texas
Grado, Jacqueline Van Horn
Grasso, Samantha Round Rock Stony Pt.
Gray, Alexandria Electra
Green, Matthew Canton
Grimshaw, Emily Albany
Grimsley, Zachary Abernathy
Gruber, Ellen Round Rock McNeil
Gudino, Silvia Sulphur Springs
Guthrie, Dylan Howe
Hagans, Casey Hallsville
Hamilton, Brittany Shiner
Hammond, Bailey Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Hammond, Connor Granbury
Hanna, Shelby Spearman
Harris, Bethany Borger
Harris, Emilie China Spring
Harris, Jackson Palestine Westwood
Hart, Alison Troy
Hatfield, Joe Electra
Hawkins, Arianna Ponder
Haynes, William La Grange
Head, Regan Snyder
Hebron, Forrest Van
Hedley, Sara Richland Springs
Hegarty, Matthew Frisco Wakeland
Heinze, Caira Slidell
Hellman, Emily Muenster
Henderson, Meagan Rice
Hendricks, Hailey Troy
Hennes, Rebecca Houston Westside
Hense, Ellen Pflugerville
Hensel, Jeffery Mexia
Hensley, Colton New Boston
Hickson, Taylor Hallsville
Hiett, Dalton Winona
Higginbotham, Jaime Comanche
Hightower, Benjamin Paris Chisum
Hill, Marcheta Tuscola Jim Ned
Hill, Marissa Groveton
Hiltzman, Dakota Gilmer
Hinrichsen, Nathanael Van
Hitt, Ryan Corsicana
Hochstein, Michelle Nazareth
Hodgkiss, Harris Paris North Lamar
Hoeffner, Cheyenne Idalou
Holdampf, Sydney Forsan
Holloway, Cameron Giddings
Holt, Heath Idalou
Hoover, Michael San Marcos
Horne, Elizabeth White Oak
Howard, Troy Aubrey
Howley, Ethan Humble Kingwood
Hubbard, Jonah Canton
Huber, Ammi Thrall
Hughes, Kylie West Orange-Stark
Hunt, Matthew Hallsville
Hurst, Rachel Midlothian
Hussain, Adel Frisco Centennial
Huynh, Rachel Laredo Alexander
Iles, Caitlyn Hemphill
Ingram, Constance Orangefield
Jackson, Ashley Van
Jackson, Laurie Shelbyville
Jacobs, Alayna West Orange-Stark
Jennings, Blake White Oak
Jimenez, Isaac Houston Cyp. Ranch
Johnson, Asa Whitehouse
Johnson, David Elkhart
Johnson, James Athens
Johnson, Jerami Clarendon
Johnson, Kristina Quitman
Johnson, Mae Canadian
Jones, Phillip Burkburnett
Juarez, Felix Lufkin
Kassam, Amyn Fort Bend Dulles
Kavanagh, Sarah Kaufman
Kellam, Lindsey Van
Kilcrease, Dakota Paris North Lamar
Kim, Yoowon Katy Taylor
King, Kevin Carrollton Creekview
Knight, Christopher Athens
Knoles, Robert Grandview
Kobersky, Jacob Weimar
Koepl, Robert Liberty Hill
Koop, Ashley Vanderbilt Industrial
Koop, Nicole Vanderbilt Industrial
Kouth, Kourtney Lubbock Coronado
Krebs, Taylor Lindsay
Kuehler, Kristen Munday
Kuenzli, Jasmina Wimberley
Kulak, Elton Boling
Kunze, Emery Castroville Medina Valley
Kurtz, Krystal Caldwell
Ladatto, Donte Callisburg
Langford, Kristin Farwell
Lantelme, Casey Stratford
Lee, Cory Bandera
Leister, Curtis Beaumont West Brook
Leonard, Zachary Sonora
Levett, Kaitlyn Early
Liaou, Daniel Port Lavaca Calhoun
Liberty, Matthew Copperas Cove
Light, Brett Boerne
Lindsey, Anna Wimberley
Linz, William Temple
Linzy, Zakary San Angelo Central
Locke, Seth De Leon
Long, Tanner Aledo
Loudermilk, Michael China Spring
Luna, Jordan Clarendon
Ly, Andy Lufkin
Lyons, Zachry Castroville Medina Valley
Lyssy, Philip Port Lavaca Calhoun
Ma, Chuchu Klein Collins
Macias, Yesenia Laredo United South
Maique, Jenny Irving MacArthur
Maldonado, Betina Hebbronville
Mannava, Pawan Austin Lake Travis
Manshack, Caleb Van
Mansker, Chelsea Hallettsville
Marble, Christopher Stephenville
Marshall, Benjamin Rockport-Fulton
Martella, Jacob Mansfield Summit
Martinez, Cristian Stafford
Martinez, Martin Itasca
Martinez, Samuel Roma
Martinez-Berrios, Pedro Longview
Marxer, Matthew Northwest Nelson
Mashburn, Jacob Van
Mashburn, Joshua Van
Mauldin, Connor Abilene Wylie
Mauldin, Keelan Pattonville Prairiland
McCall, Samuel La Feria
McCasland, Daniel Slidell
McClain III, William Port Neches-Groves
McCown, Shannon Aledo
McDonald, Gage Water Valley
McDonald, Garret Water Valley
McLeod, Sean Hallsville
McMurtrey, Lacy Big Spring
McShan, Jeffrey Burkburnett
Meadows, Haley Vanderbilt Industrial
Mear, Rachael Magnolia
Medrano, Carlos Castroville Medina Valley
Melton, Judith Rusk
Meyer, Heather Poth
Monroy, Armando Snyder
Moore, Daniel Hamshire-Fannett
Moore, David Pampa
Moreno, Tanya Giddings
Morrow, Evie Claude
Moss, Sarah Northwest
Murray, Trent Iowa Park
Mylott, Thomas Dallas Highland Park
Myrick, Grace Paris North Lamar
Nambiar, Madhavi McAllen Memorial
Navarro, Augustine Giddings
Nelson, Sophie Needville
Netland, Jenna Katy Taylor
Nguyen, Lan-Anh Salado
Nguyen, Nancy Lewisville
Nguyen, Nathan Friendswood
Nguyen, Phuong Giao Alief Hastings
Nichols, Marissa Lometa
Nwankwor, Swiss Fort Bend Dulles
O'Sullivan, Mallory Richardson Berkner
Oats, Morgan Honey Grove
Odell, Kiefer Aledo
Ogilvie, Mollie Fort Bend Elkins
Ognoskie, Cody East Bernard
Olivares, Lilliana Roma
Onyema, Cindy Alief Elsik
Pacheco, Belinda Muleshoe
Palacios, Isabella Laredo United South
Palomino, Kelsey Salado
Parekh, Niraj Plano
Parker, Taylor Whitehouse
Patton, Nicholas Magnolia
Paul, Richard Dawson
Pemberton, Erinn Burnet
Pena, Christopher Bruni
Pendergrass, Chad Whitharral
Perez, Gabriel La Feria
Pham, Alisa Gilmer
Phan, Anh Alief Kerr
Piedad, Jan Ross San Antonio Lee
Pina, Kristian El Paso Burges
Pitts, Tanner Salado
Pop, Diana Carrollton Smith
Poston, Tyler Latexo
Pratt, John Hallsville
Prihoda, Zachary Fairfield
Proctor, Jeffrey Fairfield
Puri, Sanjana Lewisville Flower Mound
Quinones, Louis Irving MacArthur
Raburn, Chelsea Ennis
Rajan, Tanya Carrollton Smith
Ramirez, Miguel Edinburg North
Randolph, Matthew Caddo Mills
Rasco, Shelby Snyder
Rawls, Kaleb Evadale
Ray, Lanette Abbott
Reagan, Hunter Dawson
Redd, Tyler High Island
Renard, Benjamin Dallas Talented & Gifted
Reyes Zertuche, Javier Rice
Reynolds, Colton Pattonville Prairiland
Richter, Samuel Thorndale
Ricker, Lindsay Friendswood
Riddell, Molly Bushland
Riley, Eric East Bernard
Ringer, Jennifer China Spring
Ringler, Sarah Early
Rios, Jose Weslaco East
Roberts, Rebecca Sadler S & S Cons.
Robey, Hannah Longview Pine Tree
Rochen, Katelyn Waller
Rodgers, Chelsea Hamlin
Rodriguez, Arturo Latexo
Rodriguez, Jasmine Kerrville Tivy
Roeder, Emily Temple
Rogers, Mahaily Andrews
Romine, Jared Valera Panther Creek
Roop, Trevor Henrietta
Roper, Kimberly Sabine Pass
Roskens, Rebekah Groom
Ruge-Jones, Luisa San Marcos
Saffle, Kaila Crowley
Salazar, Xavier Texas City
Salinas, Aaron Santa Gertrudis Academy HS
Sanchez, Jacob Fort Stockton
Sanderson, Drake Lewisville Flower Mound
San Miguel, Brittany Alvin
Sawyer, Cole Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Saysana, Kyle Mansfield
Schaefer, Blanche Utopia
Scheller, Alexandra Lampasas
Schilling, Bryce Idalou
Schroeder, Mindy Archer City
Schwartz, Kimberlyn Wall
Scouller, Jenny Austin Bowie
Sefcik, Joshua Wall
Shahid, Rehan Mount Pleasant
Sheraz, Shehzlan Fort Bend Dulles
Shin, Sang Mission Sharyland
Sims, Angela Seminole
Sirman, Tyler Decatur
Skiles, Randall Trinidad
Smith, Christopher Alief Taylor
Smith, Katherine Krum
Smith, Kyler Austin
Smith, Tyler Medina
Snow, Charles Glen Rose
Solis, Leci Laredo United South
Soltau, Shelby Longview Pine Tree
Sorrells, Kasey Hebbronville
Spears, Emily Atlanta
Stallard, Janell Gregory-Portland
Stanton, Bethany Bridge City
Stein, Grant Argyle
Stephenson, Collin Waxahachie
Stevenson, James Forsan
Stone, Joseph Overton
Stone, Logan Arlington Seguin
Stringfellow, Taylor Lindsay
Sunku, Ramya Rotan
Swindle, Zachary North Crowley
Tacderas, Christopher Edinburg
Taff, Katherine Cross Plains
Tankersley, Kaleigh Iraan
Tarango, Denise Plains
Tchao, Ruddy Robert Lee
Teague, Kellie Austin Crockett
Tedford, Samantha Wellman-Union
Terra, Matthew Moulton
Tharp, Zakary Martins Mill
Thomas, Reshma Weimar
Thomas, Samantha Arlington Seguin
Thompson, Erica Groveton
Thompson, Shawn Van
Thompson, Trev Gladewater Sabine
Tiller, Chase Orangefield
Tones, Connor Friendswood
Torres, Jasmine Seminole
Tran, Alexander Channelview
Tran, Richard Irving MacArthur
Trejo, Beatriz Hillsboro
Trevino Jr., John Hebbronville
Trull, Scyelar Whiteface
Tucker, Erika Hamshire-Fannett
Tuppen, Charles De Kalb
Vanicek, Samuel Rogers
Vargas, Cristina Spearman
Vela, Abigail La Joya
Vela, Kevin Wimberley
Villemez, Kaylynn Hamshire-Fannett
Vinson, Caleb Irving MacArthur
Wallace, Morgan Clifton
Walmsley, Thayer Baytown Sterling
Wan, Stephen Katy Taylor
Ware, Hayden Ackerly Sands
Ware, Maegan Port Neches-Groves
Watkins, Ruth Lufkin
Watson, Cole Iowa Park
Weaver, Jacob Mansfield Legacy
Webb, Casey Pattonville Prairiland
Wetz, Kaitlin Ennis
Wheeland, Caitlin Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
Wheeler, Charles Lago Vista
Whitehead, Taylor Hamshire-Fannett
Whitehead, Terriaunce Lufkin
Whitfield, Taylor Keller
Wilbanks, Kase Idalou
Wiles, Grant North Crowley
Willen, Alexandra Albany
Williams, Paige El Paso
Wilson, Brett Fairfield
Wilson, Brett Aledo
Winn, Matthew Karnes City
Woelfel, Tonya Giddings
Woodhull, Amy Lago Vista
Woolums, Benjamin Argyle
Wu, Bianca McKinney Boyd
Xavier, Connie Mansfield Summit
Xu, Rong Klein
Yang, Angela Pearland Dawson
Yap, Victor Waller
Yellott, Samantha Hallsville
York, Brandon Knox City
Young, Haylee Salado
Yufereva, Tatyana Livingston
Zidek, Tasha Moulton
Zook, Melanie Northside Marshall